$490,000
SOLD APR 27, 2026

37578 Munger Dr Livonia, MI 48154

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,865 Sq Ft
9,583 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 27, 2026

$263 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

25 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Beautiful broad-front brick ranch located in Laurel Park South 2! This well-maintained home features four bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, a 2-car attached garage, and first floor laundry! The kitchen is nicely updated with granite countertops, stainless-steel appliances, plenty of cabinetry, and beautiful wood laminate flooring. The fully finished basement provides plenty of additional entertainment space and a potential 5th bedroom or office, egress window, and plenty of closet and storage space. Enjoy the nicely landscaped, open backyard featuring a large composite deck—perfect for relaxing outdoors or entertaining during the warmer months. Great location! Walking distance to Newburgh Swim Club. Fresh neutral paint and move in ready! Recent updates include roof & gutter guards (2019), furnace and hot water tank (2019), newer Pella windows, and whole-house generator for added peace of mind.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karissa O'Neill

Century 21 Curran & Oberski License #6501419724 Listed on: 03/10/2026

Century 21 Curran & Oberski

Co-Listed By

Susan Carone

Century 21 Curran & Oberski License #6501334376

Last Buyer's Agent

Tracey Kielb

Preferred, Realtors® Ltd License #6501327799

Preferred, Realtors® Ltd

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 81x120
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $8 per month

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Lps2hoa@Gmail.Com Association
  • Laurel Park South Sub 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 46069030118000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,566

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$8 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1981
  • State Equalized Value: 185800.00
  • Entry Location: Ground Level
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 386552
  • Co List Office Phone: 7344646400
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 386552
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1865.00
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: ProgrammableThermostat
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1696.00
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, LivingRoom
  • Window Features: EgressWindows

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Foundation Details: Basement, Poured
  • Construction Materials: Brick, VinylSiding
  • Exterior Features: GutterGuardSystem
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved
  • Sideof Street: N
  • Fencing: FencingnotAllowed
  • Disclosures: ExclusionsDoNotExist, NoRestrictions, TaxesHomesteadExempt

• Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Phone: lps2hoa@gmail.com
  • Association Contact: lps2hoa@gmail.com

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Livonia

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Sprinklers
  • Lot Dimensions: 81X120
  • Parcel Number: 46069030118000

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 2561.00
  • Tax Amount Winter: 2005.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4566.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 14, 2025
Closed on
Apr 16, 2025
Sold by
Kenny Timothy Michael and Kenny June Marie
Bought by
Adams David Michael
Seller's Agent
Cheryl Bill
Century 21 Professionals Livonia
Buyer's Agent
Cheryl Bill
Century 21 Professionals Livonia
List Price
$439,900
Sold Price
$486,000
Premium/Discount to List
$46,100
10.48%
Views
79

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.71%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2022
Sold by
Kenny Timothy Michael and Kenny June Marie
Bought by
Kenny Timothy Michiael and Kenney June Marie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 1994
Sold by
Bitell Albert L
Bought by
Timothy M and Kenny June M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
6.88%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $486,000 Title One
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Deed $180,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $126,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Off Market $490,000 -- --
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Sold $490,000 -2.0% $263 / Sq Ft
04/04/2026 04/04/26 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2026 03/12/26 For Sale $499,900 +2.9% $268 / Sq Ft
04/16/2025 04/16/25 Sold $486,000 +10.5% $261 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/15/2025 03/15/25 Pending -- -- --
03/14/2025 03/14/25 For Sale $439,900 -- $236 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,561 $185,800 $0 $0
2024 $2,491 $175,100 $0 $0
2023 $2,376 $160,000 $0 $0
2022 $4,282 $147,700 $0 $0
2021 $4,164 $143,200 $0 $0
2019 $4,013 $130,000 $0 $0
2018 $2,009 $118,900 $0 $0
2017 $3,795 $115,500 $0 $0
2016 $3,854 $115,000 $0 $0
2015 $9,050 $107,980 $0 $0
2012 -- $90,410 $27,140 $63,270

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20261015210

Realcomp

APN: 46-069-03-0118-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.