3758 Brennan Ave Norfolk, VA 23502
Ingleside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,000 - $436,228
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3758 Brennan Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502 and is currently estimated at $380,307, approximately $263 per square foot. 3758 Brennan Ave is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Ingleside Elementary School, Norview Middle School, and B.T. Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2024
Sold by
Sheridan Cabell William
Bought by
Irvine Todd
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Outstanding Balance
$322,547
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$57,760
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irvine Todd | $410,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Irvine Todd | $328,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,898 | $316,900 | $89,000 | $227,900 |
| 2024 | $4,082 | $331,900 | $89,000 | $242,900 |
| 2023 | $2,620 | $268,100 | $89,000 | $179,100 |
| 2022 | $2,360 | $246,500 | $73,600 | $172,900 |
| 2021 | $2,816 | $225,300 | $64,000 | $161,300 |
| 2020 | $2,926 | $234,100 | $80,000 | $154,100 |
| 2019 | $2,775 | $222,000 | $76,500 | $145,500 |
| 2018 | $2,663 | $213,000 | $76,500 | $136,500 |
| 2017 | $2,420 | $210,400 | $76,500 | $133,900 |
| 2016 | $2,387 | $216,900 | $76,500 | $140,400 |
| 2015 | $2,496 | $216,900 | $76,500 | $140,400 |
| 2014 | $2,496 | $216,900 | $76,500 | $140,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map