$490,000
SOLD APR 27, 2026

3758 Dita Ct Cameron Park, CA 95682

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,813 Sq Ft
3,049 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 27, 2026

$270 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Now is your chance to live right on the Golf Course at the Cameron Park Country Club. You can feel like you are living on vacation everyday in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home that is ready for immediate move in. Fully remodeled kitchen, fresh paint, new laminate wood flooring and carpet throughout. Ready to entertain? The open living / dining room with wet bar and fireplace overlooks the course and opens to a relaxing garden patio setting. Upstairs you have your laundry, 3 bedrooms including the owners suite with spa like tub, fireplace and a spectacular balcony with unobstructed views of the golf course. This home is a must see in a gated community where homes just don't come available very often. 2 car attached garage with plenty of room for the golf cart and a large driveway allow for plenty of guest parking. Come see this home today before it is gone!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Keith Ard

RE/MAX Gold License #01370507 Listed on: 03/19/2026

RE/MAX Gold

Last Buyer's Agent

Cheryl Obereiner

Coldwell Banker Realty License #02071993

Coldwell Banker Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1987 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 3,049 Sq Ft Lot
  • On Golf Course
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $250 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,813 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Laundry on upper level
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Outdoor Features

  • Balcony
  • Deck
  • Covered Patio or Porch

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Property is located within a water district
  • High Speed Internet

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 083-480-008-000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include security, management
  • Mandatory home owners association
  • The community has rules related to parking rules

Year Built

Built in 1987 | Remodeled

Lot Details

3,049 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$250 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Attached, Planned Unit Develop, Flat
  • Property Subtype 1: Townhouse
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Restrictions: Exterior Alterations, Parking
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Architectural Style: Mediterranean
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Other-Rmks 0-5YR, Kitchen 0-5YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Fireplace Features: Master Bedroom, Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Double Sinks, Tub
  • Master Bedroom Features: Balcony
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Closet, Double Sinks, Sunken Tub, Tile, Tub
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Combo
  • Family Room Features: View
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Room, Ceramic Counter, Slab Counter
  • Living Room Features: Sunken, View
  • Room Type: Storage, Laundry
  • Main Level: Dining Room, Family Room, Partial Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen, Street Entrance
  • Price Per Square Foot: 270.27
  • Square Footage: 1813.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood Siding
  • Fencing: Metal, Partial
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 499000.00
  • Lot Features: Adjacent to Golf Course, Auto Sprinkler F&R, Curb(s)/Gutter(s), Gated Community, Landscape Front, Low Maintenance
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Uncovered Deck, Covered Patio
  • Pool: No
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: No
  • Topography: Level,Level
  • View Description: Garden/Greenbelt, Golf Course

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Restrictions, Garage Door Opener, Garage Facing Front, Golf Cart, Guest Parking Available
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Paved Driveway, Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Smoke Detector, Security Gate
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Electric, Internet Available
  • Cooling: Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Upper Floor, Inside Area
  • Water Source: Public, Water District

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Features: Other
  • Association Fee: 250
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Includes: Security, Other, Management
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • Mandatory Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Land Lease: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: El Dorado Union High

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Res
  • Irrigation: Irrigation Available, Irrigation Connected
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0700
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3049.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 083-480-008-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): El Dorado

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 19, 2026
Closed on
Apr 21, 2026
List Price
$499,000
Sold Price
$490,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-1.8%
Views
13

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
291.65%
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$360,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,485

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2012
Sold by
Cradeur Candace and Estate Of Maureen Studen

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $490,000 Orange Coast Title Company
Grant Deed $225,000 Chicago Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $360,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Sold $490,000 -1.8% $270 / Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2026 03/19/26 For Sale $499,000 -- $275 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,080 $278,828 $75,356 $203,472
2024 $3,080 $273,362 $73,879 $199,483
2023 $2,943 $268,003 $72,431 $195,572
2022 $2,925 $262,749 $71,011 $191,738
2021 $2,906 $257,598 $69,619 $187,979
2020 $2,913 $254,958 $68,906 $186,052
2019 $2,865 $249,959 $67,555 $182,404
2018 $2,788 $245,059 $66,231 $178,828
2017 $2,737 $240,255 $64,933 $175,322
2016 $2,710 $235,545 $63,660 $171,885
2015 $2,624 $232,008 $62,704 $169,304
2014 $2,624 $227,466 $61,477 $165,989
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226031817

MetroList

APN: 083-480-008-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.