3758 S Orleans St Aurora, CO 80013
Tallgrass NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $646,304 - $691,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,744
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3758 S Orleans St, Aurora, CO 80013 and is currently estimated at $662,326, approximately $241 per square foot. 3758 S Orleans St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Dakota Valley Elementary School, Sky Vista Middle School, and Eaglecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2023
Sold by
Woldeyes Eskedar
Bought by
Degefe Aschalew Woldgebriel and Woldeyes Eskedar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Outstanding Balance
$523,131
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,195
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2023
Sold by
Winland Jillian
Bought by
Woldeyes Eskedar and Woldeyes Zekarias
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Outstanding Balance
$523,131
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,195
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2021
Sold by
Luptak Dean A and Luptak Tammy J
Bought by
Winland Jillian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$598,951
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2005
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Luptak Dean A and Luptak Tammy J
Home Financials for this Owner