3758 Shaw Rd Kingston, MI 48741
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3758 Shaw Rd, Kingston, MI 48741 and is currently estimated at $132,036, approximately $134 per square foot. 3758 Shaw Rd is a home with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School and Kingston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2017
Sold by
Sommerfield Randal
Bought by
Sommerfield Jonathan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sommerfield Jonathan | $17,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $677 | $33,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $677 | $32,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $915 | $24,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $890 | $22,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $820 | $20,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $789 | $19,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $779 | $12,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $732 | $13,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map