3759 60th St Flushing, NY 11377
Woodside Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
7,125
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3759 60th St, Flushing, NY 11377. 3759 60th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including Woodside Community School (The), P.S. 11 Kathryn Phelan, and William Cullen Bryant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1987
Sold by
Nyc Commissioner Of Finance
Bought by
City Of New York
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of New York | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $1,436,400 | $236,250 | $1,200,150 |
| 2025 | -- | $1,401,750 | $236,250 | $1,165,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,381,050 | $236,250 | $1,144,800 |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,353,150 | $236,250 | $1,116,900 |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,275,750 | $236,250 | $1,039,500 |
| 2021 | $0 | $1,170,450 | $236,250 | $934,200 |
| 2020 | $0 | $1,442,250 | $236,250 | $1,206,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $1,399,500 | $236,250 | $1,163,250 |
| 2018 | $0 | $1,203,300 | $236,250 | $967,050 |
| 2017 | $0 | $1,140,660 | $242,280 | $898,380 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,140,660 | $242,280 | $898,380 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,059,300 | $254,340 | $804,960 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,032,210 | $254,340 | $777,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map