3759 Lee Rd Corning, NY 14830
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $200,098
1
Bed
1
Bath
930
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3759 Lee Rd, Corning, NY 14830 and is currently estimated at $168,033, approximately $180 per square foot. 3759 Lee Rd is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Winfield Street Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1997
Sold by
Donohue Paul T
Bought by
B & M Forest Products Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| B & M Forest Products Inc | $28,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,627 | $139,000 | $95,000 | $44,000 |
| 2024 | $4,459 | $139,000 | $95,000 | $44,000 |
| 2023 | $4,499 | $139,000 | $95,000 | $44,000 |
| 2022 | $4,362 | $139,000 | $95,000 | $44,000 |
| 2021 | $4,103 | $115,000 | $88,000 | $27,000 |
| 2020 | $2,283 | $115,000 | $88,000 | $27,000 |
| 2019 | $3,352 | $115,000 | $88,000 | $27,000 |
| 2018 | $3,352 | $115,000 | $88,000 | $27,000 |
| 2017 | $3,192 | $99,600 | $71,200 | $28,400 |
| 2016 | $3,158 | $99,600 | $71,200 | $28,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $99,600 | $71,200 | $28,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,600 | $71,200 | $28,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map