Joshua Johnson
Iron Valley Real Estate
(717) 970-5139
63 Total Sales
1 in Mount Joy
$335,000 Price
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $414,000
This home is located at 3759 Mount Joy Rd, Mount Joy, PA 17552 and is currently estimated at $352,743, approximately $199 per square foot. 3759 Mount Joy Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Manheim Central Senior High School and Sporting Hill Christian School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Joshua Johnson
Iron Valley Real Estate
(717) 970-5139
63 Total Sales
1 in Mount Joy
$335,000 Price
Amy Beachy
Coldwell Banker Realty
(223) 217-3149
297 Total Sales
15 in Mount Joy
$197K - $858K Price Range
Rod Martin
Iron Valley Real Estate
(223) 216-5190
142 Total Sales
2 in Mount Joy
$129K - $142K Price Range
Debra Burke
Keller Williams Elite
(717) 340-9898
91 Total Sales
3 in Mount Joy
$235K - $350K Price Range
Katie Klenk
Keller Williams Legacy
(717) 268-4302
114 Total Sales
1 in Mount Joy
$460,000 Price
Siti Bahaman
Keller Williams Elite
(223) 217-4425
55 Total Sales
1 in Mount Joy
$309,900 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $1,626,375 | None Listed On Document | ||
| H T Partners Llc | $135,000 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $3,412,500 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,340 | $155,900 | $49,500 | $106,400 |
| 2025 | $3,228 | $155,900 | $49,500 | $106,400 |
| 2024 | $3,228 | $155,900 | $49,500 | $106,400 |
| 2023 | $3,161 | $155,900 | $49,500 | $106,400 |
| 2022 | $3,042 | $155,900 | $49,500 | $106,400 |
| 2021 | $2,953 | $155,900 | $49,500 | $106,400 |
| 2020 | $2,953 | $155,900 | $49,500 | $106,400 |
| 2019 | $2,902 | $155,900 | $49,500 | $106,400 |
| 2018 | $2,234 | $155,900 | $49,500 | $106,400 |
| 2017 | $2,782 | $119,600 | $30,100 | $89,500 |
| 2016 | $2,782 | $119,600 | $30,100 | $89,500 |
| 2015 | $656 | $119,600 | $30,100 | $89,500 |
| 2014 | $1,934 | $119,600 | $30,100 | $89,500 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.