376 Anstey Rd Rustburg, VA 24588
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $234,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 376 Anstey Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588 and is currently estimated at $212,219, approximately $113 per square foot. 376 Anstey Rd is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Yellow Branch Elementary School, Rustburg Middle School, and Rustburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2008
Sold by
Hastings Michael E
Bought by
Howard Jesse W and Howard Samuel G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,800
Outstanding Balance
$44,754
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$167,465
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Jesse W | $79,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howard Jesse W | $71,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $512 | $113,800 | $21,500 | $92,300 |
| 2024 | $512 | $113,800 | $21,500 | $92,300 |
| 2023 | $512 | $113,800 | $21,500 | $92,300 |
| 2022 | $330 | $63,400 | $12,300 | $51,100 |
| 2021 | $330 | $63,400 | $12,300 | $51,100 |
| 2020 | $330 | $58,200 | $12,300 | $45,900 |
| 2019 | $303 | $63,400 | $12,300 | $51,100 |
| 2018 | $303 | $58,200 | $12,300 | $45,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $58,200 | $12,300 | $45,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $58,200 | $12,300 | $45,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,200 | $12,300 | $45,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,100 | $12,300 | $46,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map