Estimated Value: $331,445 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,491
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 376 Benjamin St, Romeo, MI 48065 and is currently estimated at $345,361, approximately $231 per square foot. 376 Benjamin St is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Amanda Moore Elementary School, Romeo High School, and Bible Truth Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2013
Sold by
Haning Sarah
Bought by
Haning John and Haning Sarah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haning John | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,167 | $152,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $31 | $147,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,097 | $134,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,118 | $123,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,077 | $117,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,722 | $124,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,438 | $119,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,510 | $93,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,665 | $80,900 | $37,500 | $43,400 |
| 2016 | $3,436 | $80,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $86,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $1,494 | $61,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map