376 Brookview Dr Rochester, NY 14617
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 376 Brookview Dr, Rochester, NY 14617 and is currently estimated at $234,225, approximately $195 per square foot. 376 Brookview Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Dake Junior High School, Irondequoit High School, and Archangel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2008
Sold by
Bettner Carl
Bought by
Hart Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,650
Outstanding Balance
$69,537
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$164,688
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Jeffrey | $102,400 | Richard Stowe |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hart Jeffrey | $108,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,371 | $176,000 | $35,000 | $141,000 |
| 2024 | $5,371 | $176,000 | $35,000 | $141,000 |
| 2023 | $5,148 | $176,000 | $35,000 | $141,000 |
| 2022 | $5,094 | $111,700 | $33,800 | $77,900 |
| 2021 | $5,060 | $111,700 | $33,800 | $77,900 |
| 2020 | $4,178 | $111,700 | $33,800 | $77,900 |
| 2019 | $4,081 | $111,700 | $33,800 | $77,900 |
| 2018 | $3,976 | $111,700 | $33,800 | $77,900 |
| 2017 | $2,298 | $110,000 | $26,600 | $83,400 |
| 2016 | $4,081 | $110,000 | $26,600 | $83,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $110,000 | $26,600 | $83,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,000 | $26,600 | $83,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map