376 Byrd Cir Karnack, TX 75661
Estimated Value: $55,078 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 376 Byrd Cir, Karnack, TX 75661 and is currently estimated at $159,270, approximately $101 per square foot. 376 Byrd Cir is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including George Washington Carver Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2009
Sold by
Gutierrez Reyna Argelia
Bought by
Planchard Louis M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2007
Sold by
Beck Lisa
Bought by
Gtierrez Reyna Argelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Planchard Louis M | -- | -- | |
| Gtierrez Reyna Argelia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gtierrez Reyna Argelia | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $113 | $14,340 | $14,340 | $0 |
| 2024 | $184 | $15,600 | $15,600 | $0 |
| 2023 | $164 | $15,600 | $15,600 | $0 |