376 Crestway Dr Oregon, OH 43616
East Toledo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $87,000 - $218,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,653
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 376 Crestway Dr, Oregon, OH 43616 and is currently estimated at $163,372, approximately $98 per square foot. 376 Crestway Dr is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Kenmore Preparatory Academy dba Toledo Preparatory Academy, Toledo Preparatory Academy, and First St. John Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2025
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association and Fannie Mae
Bought by
Villarreal Roberta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2023
Sold by
Pvt Selling Officer/Lucas Cnty
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Assn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2001
Sold by
Price Arthur L
Bought by
Price Arthur L and Price Shari A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
11.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1989
Sold by
Price Lucille
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villarreal Roberta | -- | Omega Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Assn | $70,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Price Arthur L | -- | Southeast Equity Title | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Price Arthur L | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $840 | $840 | -- |
| 2024 | $510 | $840 | $840 | -- |
| 2023 | $2,102 | $45,955 | $7,210 | $38,745 |
| 2022 | $2,139 | $45,955 | $7,210 | $38,745 |
| 2021 | $2,156 | $45,955 | $7,210 | $38,745 |
| 2020 | $1,967 | $38,850 | $5,915 | $32,935 |
| 2019 | $1,913 | $38,850 | $5,915 | $32,935 |
| 2018 | $1,830 | $38,850 | $5,915 | $32,935 |
| 2017 | $1,788 | $35,070 | $7,105 | $27,965 |
| 2016 | $1,765 | $100,200 | $20,300 | $79,900 |
| 2015 | $1,755 | $100,200 | $20,300 | $79,900 |
| 2014 | $1,585 | $34,380 | $6,970 | $27,410 |
| 2013 | $1,585 | $34,380 | $6,970 | $27,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map