376 Dickey Hill Rd Monroe, ME 04951
Estimated Value: $172,175 - $223,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,331
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 376 Dickey Hill Rd, Monroe, ME 04951 and is currently estimated at $194,794, approximately $83 per square foot. 376 Dickey Hill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mt. View Middle School and Mt. View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2009
Sold by
Joslin Woodruff T and Joslin Rose P
Bought by
Tripp Jason and Tripp Kristy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tripp Jason | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $1,450 | $100,713 | $22,063 | $78,650 |
| 2016 | $1,615 | $80,770 | $17,650 | $63,120 |
| 2015 | $1,615 | $80,770 | $17,650 | $63,120 |
| 2014 | $1,617 | $76,270 | $14,150 | $62,120 |
| 2013 | $1,226 | $57,012 | $11,500 | $45,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map