376 Dundee Ct Augusta, GA 30907
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $437,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,041
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 376 Dundee Ct, Augusta, GA 30907 and is currently estimated at $387,561, approximately $189 per square foot. 376 Dundee Ct is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Martinez Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Lakeside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,966 | $165,815 | $59,477 | $106,338 |
| 2024 | $2,731 | $108,903 | $21,362 | $87,541 |
| 2023 | $2,731 | $105,670 | $21,362 | $84,308 |
| 2022 | $2,706 | $103,840 | $21,362 | $82,478 |
| 2021 | $2,571 | $94,372 | $21,047 | $73,325 |
| 2020 | $2,611 | $93,861 | $21,047 | $72,814 |
| 2019 | $2,583 | $92,854 | $21,047 | $71,807 |
| 2018 | $2,533 | $90,764 | $21,047 | $69,717 |
| 2017 | $2,502 | $89,319 | $21,047 | $68,272 |
| 2016 | $2,330 | $86,267 | $20,008 | $66,259 |
| 2015 | $2,287 | $84,496 | $20,008 | $64,488 |
| 2014 | $2,611 | $95,331 | $32,910 | $62,421 |
Source: Public Records
Map