376 E Hawk St Meridian, ID 83646
Northeast Meridian NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,000 - $408,985
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 376 E Hawk St, Meridian, ID 83646 and is currently estimated at $403,746, approximately $295 per square foot. 376 E Hawk St is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including River Valley Elementary School, Meridian Middle School, and Meridian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2016
Sold by
Brown Janet H and Brown James W
Bought by
Brown James W and Brown Janet H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,441
Interest Rate
2.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$367,305
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2016
Sold by
Brown James W and Brown Janet H
Bought by
Brown Janet H and Brown James W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,441
Interest Rate
2.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$367,305
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1998
Sold by
Crawford Daniel Ray
Bought by
Lacy Brent Acree