376 E Kay St Herscher, IL 60941
Estimated Value: $340,464 - $402,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 376 E Kay St, Herscher, IL 60941 and is currently estimated at $369,616. 376 E Kay St is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Herscher High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,338 | $117,678 | $17,370 | $100,308 |
| 2024 | $7,338 | $106,619 | $15,738 | $90,881 |
| 2023 | $6,893 | $98,258 | $14,504 | $83,754 |
| 2022 | $6,556 | $91,562 | $13,515 | $78,047 |
| 2021 | $6,398 | $87,003 | $12,842 | $74,161 |
| 2020 | $6,251 | $84,061 | $12,408 | $71,653 |
| 2019 | $6,056 | $81,218 | $11,988 | $69,230 |
| 2018 | $5,993 | $80,215 | $11,840 | $68,375 |
| 2017 | $5,840 | $78,068 | $11,523 | $66,545 |
| 2016 | $5,597 | $75,066 | $11,080 | $63,986 |
| 2015 | $5,125 | $71,287 | $10,522 | $60,765 |
| 2014 | $4,960 | $69,211 | $10,216 | $58,995 |
| 2013 | -- | $70,444 | $10,398 | $60,046 |
Source: Public Records
Map