376 E Midland Ave Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $721,280 - $1,042,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,673
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 376 E Midland Ave, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $839,570, approximately $501 per square foot. 376 E Midland Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, David Gregory School, and St. Peter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2006
Sold by
Lynch George F
Bought by
Wright Janet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Outstanding Balance
$243,918
Interest Rate
6.6%
Estimated Equity
$595,652
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2000
Bought by
Lynch George F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Janet | $515,000 | -- | |
| Lynch George F | -- | -- | |
| Lynch George F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Janet | $412,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lynch George F | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,740 | $547,000 | $269,500 | $277,500 |
| 2024 | $7,501 | $511,200 | $248,300 | $262,900 |
| 2023 | $7,121 | $489,000 | $236,700 | $252,300 |
| 2022 | $7,121 | $458,800 | $222,400 | $236,400 |
| 2021 | $6,803 | $411,300 | $194,800 | $216,500 |
| 2020 | $6,429 | $403,100 | $190,600 | $212,500 |
| 2019 | $6,483 | $349,300 | $184,100 | $165,200 |
| 2018 | $6,403 | $349,300 | $184,100 | $165,200 |
| 2017 | $6,291 | $349,300 | $184,100 | $165,200 |
| 2016 | $6,120 | $349,300 | $184,100 | $165,200 |
| 2015 | $6,057 | $349,300 | $184,100 | $165,200 |
| 2014 | $6,004 | $349,300 | $184,100 | $165,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map