$949,000
OPEN HOUSE 6/11

376 E Mohawk Dr Malvern, OH 44644

Estimated payment $5,867/month

Total Views 5,203
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,690 Sq Ft
$257 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Imagine waking up to sweeping lake vistas and watching vibrant sunsets paint the sky from the comfort of your own home. Welcome to the exclusive, private gated community of Lake Mohawk—a true lakeside oasis on the pristine 507-acre spring-fed lake, where unlimited horsepower boating, swimming, fishing, and recreation await just steps away. This stunning 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home, 3,690 sq ft, built in 2008, boasts an impressive wall of floor-to-ceiling windows on the main level that flood the beautiful open floor plan with abundant natural light and frame unforgettable panoramic views. The spacious living areas create a seamless indoor-outdoor connection, perfect for entertaining or simply soaking in the serene water scenery and colorful evening sunsets. A cozy fireplace on the main level adds warmth and ambiance to these view-filled gatherings, making every season feel inviting. The luxurious primary suite offers a private full bathroom and generous walk-in closet. Upstairs, a flexible loft provides extra space for a home office, lounge, or retreat. The walk-out lower level is equally spectacular, with its own bright daylight family room featuring a fireplace, ideal for relaxed evenings or casual entertaining. Large windows here also capture the stunning lake views and breathtaking sunsets, while a private bedroom and full bathroom complete this versatile space. Step directly outside for effortless access to lake activities and outdoor living. Whether you’re seeking a year-round residence or an incredible weekend/vacation escape, this home delivers modern comfort, privacy, and the ultimate Ohio lake life. Gather around the fireplaces, bask in the natural light pouring through the walls of windows, and create lifelong memories surrounded by nature, water, and spectacular sunsets. Prime location within the sought-after Lake Mohawk community, featuring: beaches, tennis/pickleball courts, golf course, clubhouse, marina, and more, all under 24-hour gated security.

Listing Agent

Mena Ruggiero

The Agency Cleveland Northcoast Brokerage Email: Mena.Ruggiero@TheAgencyRE.com, 330-801-1119 License #2020009175 Listed on: 04/08/2026

The Agency Cleveland Northcoast

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,296

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 20,369 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lake Front
  • North Facing Home
  • Landscaped
  • Back Yard

HOA Fees

  • $115 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,690 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 03-0000559.000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include management, common area maintenance, insurance, recreation facilities, reserve fund, security
  • Lake Mohawk Property Owners Association
  • Lake Mohawk 04 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,296

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

HOA Fees

$115 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Attribution Contact: Mena.Ruggiero@TheAgencyRE.com, 330-801-1119
  • Road Frontage Type: Lakefront
  • ResoLotFeatures: Back Yard, Lake Front, Landscaped, Views, Waterfront
  • ResoPoolFeatures: None
  • Reso View: Lake, Panoramic, Water
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Association Management, Common Area Maintenance, Insurance, Recreation Facilities, Reserve Fund, Security
  • Subdivision Name: Lake Mohawk 04
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3690.0
  • Architectural Style: Conventional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More, Two
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Storage Space, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Great Room, Stone, Wood Burning
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Dock, Fire Pit
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Fencing: None
  • Acres: 0.4676
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Lake Front, Lake Privileges, Waterfront

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Drain, Driveway, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paved, Parking Pad, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Common Grounds/Area, Golf, Gated, Lake, Park, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 1380.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Lake Mohawk Property Owners Association
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Brown LSD - 1001

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 03-0000559.000
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8296.44

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,296 $206,160 $83,790 $122,370
2024 $6,697 $145,160 $49,600 $95,560
2023 $6,666 $145,160 $49,600 $95,560
2022 $6,628 $120,460 $41,160 $79,300
2021 $5,556 $120,460 $41,160 $79,300
2020 $5,562 $120,460 $41,160 $79,300
2019 $5,834 $120,463 $41,160 $79,303
2018 $5,015 $101,500 $32,050 $69,450
2017 $5,016 $101,500 $32,050 $69,450
2016 $4,925 $93,120 $29,400 $63,720
2015 $4,457 $93,120 $29,400 $63,720
2014 $4,588 $93,120 $29,400 $63,720
2013 $4,561 $93,120 $29,400 $63,720
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 For Sale $949,000 -- $257 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $162,500 Beacon Title
Deed $43,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $437,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5187760

MLS Now

APN: 03-0000559.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.