Seller's Agent in 2014
David Childress
Howard Hanna
(330) 620-8460
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $289,000
Fantastic investment or live in one and let the other side pay the mortgage! New roof, vinyl siding and windows. Nothing to do, ready to move in or rent out. Spacious 4 car garage. Heart of Firestone Park near I77/SR8/SR224, shopping, restaurant's, Park and YMCA.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Howard Hanna License #2003018349 Listed on: 03/01/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Deborah J | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Saccone Joseph | -- | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rogers Deborah J | $123,626 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2014 05/16/14 | Sold | $135,000 | -6.8% | $60 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2014 04/10/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/01/2014 03/01/14 | For Sale | $144,900 | -- | $65 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,473 | $71,810 | $13,311 | $58,499 |
| 2024 | $4,473 | $71,810 | $13,311 | $58,499 |
| 2023 | $4,473 | $71,810 | $13,311 | $58,499 |
| 2022 | $4,153 | $53,113 | $9,643 | $43,470 |
| 2021 | $4,156 | $53,113 | $9,643 | $43,470 |
| 2020 | $4,111 | $53,110 | $9,640 | $43,470 |
| 2019 | $3,474 | $40,150 | $9,640 | $30,510 |
| 2018 | $3,443 | $40,150 | $9,640 | $30,510 |
| 2017 | $2,545 | $40,150 | $9,640 | $30,510 |
| 2016 | $2,547 | $40,150 | $9,640 | $30,510 |
| 2015 | $2,545 | $40,150 | $9,640 | $30,510 |
| 2014 | $3,190 | $40,150 | $9,640 | $30,510 |
| 2013 | $3,184 | $40,230 | $9,640 | $30,590 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
David Childress
Howard Hanna
(330) 620-8460
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 3479390
APN: 67-55193
Ask me questions while you tour the home.