376 Fox Water Trail Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Rolling Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,004 - $426,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,793
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 376 Fox Water Trail, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $403,251, approximately $224 per square foot. 376 Fox Water Trail is a home with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2018
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Abrams Andrew F and Abrams Patricia W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,659
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$352,592
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abrams Andrew F | $282,968 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abrams Andrew F | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |