376 Hartford Ave E Uxbridge, MA 01569
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $775,146
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,832
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 376 Hartford Ave E, Uxbridge, MA 01569 and is currently estimated at $627,037, approximately $221 per square foot. 376 Hartford Ave E is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Uxbridge High School, Our Lady of the Valley Regional School, and Whitinsville Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2021
Sold by
Bell Scott W Est and White
Bought by
White Jane A and Bell Mark L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2002
Sold by
White Edmond A and White Jane A
Bought by
Bell Scott W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Jane A | -- | None Available | |
| White Jane A | -- | None Available | |
| White Jane A | -- | None Available | |
| Bell Scott W | $55,000 | -- | |
| Bell Scott W | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bell Scott W | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bell Scott W | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $82 | $624,500 | $145,200 | $479,300 |
| 2024 | $4,829 | $373,800 | $133,500 | $240,300 |
| 2023 | $4,686 | $335,900 | $120,800 | $215,100 |
| 2022 | $4,078 | $269,000 | $109,800 | $159,200 |
| 2021 | $4,181 | $264,300 | $105,100 | $159,200 |
| 2020 | $4,177 | $249,500 | $109,100 | $140,400 |
| 2019 | $4,077 | $235,000 | $101,200 | $133,800 |
| 2018 | $3,965 | $230,900 | $101,200 | $129,700 |
| 2017 | $3,809 | $224,600 | $95,700 | $128,900 |
| 2016 | $3,816 | $217,200 | $98,200 | $119,000 |
| 2015 | $3,732 | $214,500 | $98,200 | $116,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map