NOT LISTED FOR SALE

376 Iotla St Franklin, NC 28734

Estimated Value: $228,000 - $262,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,260 Sq Ft
6,534 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 7, 2015

Last sale price $96,000 $76 Per Sq Ft

Est. 152% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,533 / mo

145 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2015

BIG PRICE REDUCTION!!! GREAT BUY. OWNER MUST SELL QUICKLY. UNIT IS VACANT W/LOCK BOX. END UNIT OF A 3 UNIT TOWNHOUSE, SPACIOUS & LIGHT, CONVENIENT INTOWN LOCATION, TRIPLE CARPORT, EACH UNIT HAS 1 SPACE, DISHWASHER DOES NOT WORK, NEW ROOF & H/P-AC IN 2014, INCLUDES STAIRCASE ELEVATOR, UPSTAIRS BEDROOM/SITTING ROOM, GOOD CLOSET/STORAGE SPACE, PRIVATE 12 X 17.6 SCREEN PORCH WITH 2 STORAGE CLOSETS. PLEASANT PRIVATE SIDE YARD, NO HOA, INDIVIDUAL OWNERS RESPONSIBLE FOR THEIR OWN UPKEEP OF UNIT. IT NEEDS SOME UPDATING, BUT POTENTIAL FOR A REALLY SHARP HOME. OWNER HAS MOVED TO ASST. LIVING.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sandy Ochsner

Classic Properties Brokerage Phone: 8283696720 License #53028 Listed on: 02/11/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Sandy Ochsner

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $417

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Interior Spaces

  • 1,260 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Washer

Home Security

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage
  • 3 Detached Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6595017748

Est. Annual Taxes

$417

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium,Residential
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Road Frontage Type: State Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Ownership: More than One Year
  • Subdivision Name: Iotla Street Town
  • Directions: IOTLA STREET PAST MACON FUNERAL HOME ON LEFT ACROSS FROM WHITE OAK ESTATES. PARK IN CARPORT UNIT NEXT TO LISTING.
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Structure Type: Condo
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • NAV27_rets_property_type: Residential
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Other Equipment: Satellite Dish
  • Accessibility Features: Interior Handicapped Accessible
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Doors-Storm All
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Open Floorplan, Large Master Bedroom, Living/Dining Room, Primary on Main Level
  • Living Area: 1260
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows, Screens, Window Treatments
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Second
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Room Bedroom2 Area: 359.16
  • Room Living Room Area: 408.28
  • Room Kitchen Area: 56
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 14.9
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 163.9

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level, Open Lot, Other-See Remarks, Level Yard
  • View: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch
  • Roof: Fiberglass, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 3
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Carport-Triple Detached

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534
  • Parcel #: 6595017748
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 417.43
  • Tax Book Number: J-36

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Reeves Lois N
Bought by
Reeves Robert A and Reeves William C
Current Estimated Value
$241,930

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Reeves Lois N
Bought by
Reeves Robert A and Reeves William C

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/07/2015 08/07/15 Sold $96,000 0.0% $76 / Sq Ft
07/08/2015 07/08/15 Pending -- -- --
02/12/2015 02/12/15 For Sale $96,000 -- $76 / Sq Ft
Source: Carolina Smokies Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $187,340 $25,000 $162,340
2024 -- $187,340 $25,000 $162,340
2023 $517 $187,340 $25,000 $162,340
2022 $517 $131,570 $25,000 $106,570
2021 $504 $132,070 $25,000 $107,070
2020 $482 $132,070 $25,000 $107,070
2018 $299 $119,060 $20,000 $99,060
2017 $0 $119,060 $20,000 $99,060
2016 $564 $119,060 $20,000 $99,060
2015 -- $119,060 $20,000 $99,060
2014 $256 $119,320 $18,000 $101,320
2013 -- $119,320 $18,000 $101,320
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Carolina Smokies Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 55244

APN: 6595017748

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.