Seller's Agent in 2022
Ron & Tammy Gibbs
eXp Realty
(513) 515-9533
21 in this area
97 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $322,206
Much sought after ranch on over 1/2 acre lot. Full brick wrap, 3 beds & 2 full baths, hardwood floors & WBFP. Large covered deck & handicapped accessible in the garage. Roof & Skylight replaced 2014, A/C 2016 & WH 2021. Home sold as is, inspections for buyer's knowledge only. West Clermont schools. Seller will review all offers at 6 PM on Wed 6/1. Highest & best offers due by then.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty License #2013003588 Listed on: 05/31/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coning Dallas P | $261,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $13,500 | -- | |
| -- | $87,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coning Dallas P | $267,003 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2022 07/08/22 | Sold | $261,000 | +2.0% | $166 / Sq Ft |
| 06/01/2022 06/01/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/31/2022 05/31/22 | For Sale | $256,000 | -- | $162 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,612 | $77,640 | $13,340 | $64,300 |
| 2024 | $3,622 | $77,640 | $13,340 | $64,300 |
| 2023 | $3,631 | $77,640 | $13,340 | $64,300 |
| 2022 | $2,609 | $58,110 | $9,980 | $48,130 |
| 2021 | $2,623 | $58,110 | $9,980 | $48,130 |
| 2020 | $2,629 | $58,110 | $9,980 | $48,130 |
| 2019 | $1,954 | $49,360 | $9,420 | $39,940 |
| 2018 | $1,975 | $49,360 | $9,420 | $39,940 |
| 2017 | $1,868 | $49,360 | $9,420 | $39,940 |
| 2016 | $1,868 | $43,680 | $8,330 | $35,350 |
| 2015 | $1,775 | $43,680 | $8,330 | $35,350 |
| 2014 | $1,775 | $43,680 | $8,330 | $35,350 |
| 2013 | $1,784 | $43,330 | $8,330 | $35,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Ron & Tammy Gibbs
eXp Realty
(513) 515-9533
21 in this area
97 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jeffrey Spencer
eXp Realty
(513) 216-8105
3 in this area
17 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1740857
APN: 03-20-23D-216
Ask me questions while you tour the home.