376 Pope Rd Roberta, GA 31078
Estimated Value: $46,199 - $93,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.24
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 376 Pope Rd, Roberta, GA 31078 and is currently estimated at $65,550. 376 Pope Rd is a home with nearby schools including Crawford County Elementary School, Crawford County Middle School, and Crawford County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2013
Sold by
Barab Caryn
Bought by
Ogletree Nudis E and Ogletree Henry E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ogletree Nudis E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $280 | $9,237 | $7,437 | $1,800 |
| 2024 | $269 | $9,200 | $7,400 | $1,800 |
| 2023 | $269 | $9,200 | $7,400 | $1,800 |
| 2022 | $269 | $9,200 | $7,400 | $1,800 |
| 2021 | $288 | $9,200 | $7,400 | $1,800 |
| 2020 | $288 | $9,200 | $7,400 | $1,800 |
| 2019 | $276 | $9,200 | $7,400 | $1,800 |
| 2018 | $276 | $9,200 | $7,400 | $1,800 |
| 2017 | $279 | $9,200 | $7,400 | $1,800 |
| 2016 | $276 | $9,200 | $7,400 | $1,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map