376 Smith Rd Hyde Park, NY 12538
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $512,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 376 Smith Rd, Hyde Park, NY 12538 and is currently estimated at $397,376, approximately $275 per square foot. 376 Smith Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Arlington High School and Ridge School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,734 | $218,800 | $142,800 | $76,000 |
| 2024 | $5,734 | $218,800 | $142,800 | $76,000 |
| 2023 | $8,132 | $218,800 | $142,800 | $76,000 |
| 2022 | $8,243 | $218,800 | $142,800 | $76,000 |
| 2021 | $8,344 | $218,800 | $142,800 | $76,000 |
| 2020 | $5,174 | $218,800 | $142,800 | $76,000 |
| 2019 | $5,055 | $218,800 | $142,800 | $76,000 |
| 2018 | $5,095 | $215,500 | $142,800 | $72,700 |
| 2017 | $5,102 | $215,500 | $142,800 | $72,700 |
| 2016 | $5,024 | $215,500 | $142,800 | $72,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $215,500 | $142,800 | $72,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $215,500 | $142,800 | $72,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map