376 Smyrna Rd Deridder, LA 70634
Estimated Value: $521,008
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
139.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 376 Smyrna Rd, Deridder, LA 70634 and is currently estimated at $521,008. 376 Smyrna Rd is a home located in Beauregard Parish with nearby schools including East Beauregard Elementary School and East Beauregard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2023
Sold by
Gray Alvie Don
Bought by
Andrews Dempsey Joe and Andrews Patricia Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$469,200
Outstanding Balance
$458,793
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$62,215
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2021
Sold by
Gray Alvie Don
Bought by
Cooley Morgan Cole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2015
Sold by
Shaw Byrl Finley
Bought by
Gray Alvie Don
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrews Dempsey Joe | $522,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cooley Morgan Cole | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Gray Alvie Don | $480,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andrews Dempsey Joe | $469,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooley Morgan Cole | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $702 | $4,812 | $4,812 | $0 |
| 2024 | $698 | $4,812 | $4,812 | $0 |
| 2023 | $862 | $5,867 | $3,867 | $2,000 |
| 2022 | $862 | $5,867 | $3,867 | $2,000 |
| 2021 | $866 | $5,898 | $3,898 | $2,000 |
| 2020 | $866 | $5,898 | $3,898 | $2,000 |
| 2019 | $843 | $5,724 | $3,724 | $2,000 |
| 2018 | $843 | $5,724 | $3,724 | $2,000 |
| 2017 | $843 | $5,724 | $3,724 | $2,000 |
| 2016 | $846 | $5,724 | $3,724 | $2,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,396 | $3,296 | $3,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,396 | $3,296 | $3,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map