376 Spruce Pine Dr Debary, FL 32713
Estimated Value: $346,551 - $365,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,706
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 376 Spruce Pine Dr, Debary, FL 32713 and is currently estimated at $358,638, approximately $210 per square foot. 376 Spruce Pine Dr is a home with nearby schools including Debary Elementary School, River Springs Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2020
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Herrera Robinson and Henao Natalia Matiz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Outstanding Balance
$215,560
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$143,078
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Robinson | $250,000 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herrera Robinson | $245,471 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,858 | $253,565 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,858 | $246,899 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,513 | $239,941 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,513 | $232,953 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,439 | $226,168 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,552 | $219,581 | $30,238 | $189,343 |
| 2020 | $790 | $30,238 | $30,238 | $0 |
| 2019 | $851 | $31,000 | $31,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $418 | $17,850 | $17,850 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map