376 St Johns Unit 1-B Brooklyn, NY 11238
Prospect Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,152,000 - $1,304,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,065
Sq Ft
$1,160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 376 St Johns Unit 1-B, Brooklyn, NY 11238 and is currently estimated at $1,235,259, approximately $1,159 per square foot. 376 St Johns Unit 1-B is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 9 The Sarah Smith Garnet School and Luria Academy of Brooklyn.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2015
Sold by
Ntoutoume Wilson Alberta
Bought by
Kushner-Mancebo Cynthia and Mancebo Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$640,000
Outstanding Balance
$492,354
Interest Rate
3.88%
Estimated Equity
$742,905
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kushner-Mancebo Cynthia | $800,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kushner-Mancebo Cynthia | $640,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,609 | $192,471 | $4,352 | $188,119 |
| 2025 | $5,194 | $165,055 | $4,352 | $160,703 |
| 2024 | $5,194 | $138,821 | $4,352 | $134,469 |
| 2023 | $5,097 | $128,874 | $4,352 | $124,522 |
| 2022 | $4,925 | $126,635 | $4,352 | $122,283 |
| 2021 | $4,572 | $148,954 | $4,352 | $144,602 |
| 2019 | $4,031 | $156,414 | $4,352 | $152,062 |
| 2018 | $4,065 | $31,959 | $978 | $30,981 |
| 2017 | $3,938 | $30,964 | $1,101 | $29,863 |
| 2016 | $3,696 | $28,671 | $1,124 | $27,547 |
| 2015 | $2,400 | $26,549 | $1,055 | $25,494 |
| 2014 | $2,400 | $24,584 | $781 | $23,803 |
Source: Public Records
Map