376 Stonecrest Pkwy Mill Spring, NC 28756
Estimated Value: $534,631 - $785,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,587
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 376 Stonecrest Pkwy, Mill Spring, NC 28756 and is currently estimated at $676,908, approximately $426 per square foot. 376 Stonecrest Pkwy is a home with nearby schools including Pinnacle Elementary School, R.S. Middle School, and R-S Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2010
Sold by
Hagopian Gregory S and Hagopian Gina M
Bought by
Smith Raymond E and Smith Lisa Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2008
Sold by
Peaks At Lake Lure Llc
Bought by
Hagopian Gregory S and Hagopian Gina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Raymond E | $90,000 | -- | |
| Hagopian Gregory S | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,628 | $443,900 | $144,200 | $299,700 |
| 2024 | $24 | $443,900 | $144,200 | $299,700 |
| 2023 | $1,705 | $443,900 | $144,200 | $299,700 |
| 2022 | $1,705 | $252,600 | $61,800 | $190,800 |
| 2021 | $1,693 | $252,600 | $61,800 | $190,800 |
| 2020 | $1,693 | $252,600 | $61,800 | $190,800 |
| 2019 | $1,685 | $252,600 | $61,800 | $190,800 |
| 2018 | $383 | $56,500 | $56,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $377 | $56,500 | $56,500 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $56,500 | $56,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map