NOT LISTED FOR SALE

376 Thunderbird Trail Robbinsville, NC 28771

Estimated Value: $1,443,761 - $1,566,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
5,272 Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 376 Thunderbird Trail, Robbinsville, NC 28771 and is currently estimated at $1,503,690, approximately $285 per square foot. 376 Thunderbird Trail is a home located in Graham County with nearby schools including Robbinsville Elementary School, Robbinsville High School, and Robbinsville Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2022
Sold by
Riemenschneider John P and Riemenschneider Lauri
Bought by
Mueller Michael M and Mueller Melanie H
Current Estimated Value
$1,503,690

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$882,000
Outstanding Balance
$840,931
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$662,760

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2016
Sold by
Head Robert L and Head Carol F
Bought by
Riemenschneider John P and Riemenschneider Lauri

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2012
Sold by
Moll Tammy L
Bought by
Head Robert L and Head Carol F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2012
Sold by
Moll John M
Bought by
Moll Tammy L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Singer Carol W and Carol W Singer Trust
Bought by
Moll John M and Moll Tammy L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$618,000
Interest Rate
6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mueller Michael M $1,260,000 --
Mueller Michael M $1,260,000 None Listed On Document
Riemenschneider John P $640,000 None Available
Head Robert L $740,000 None Available
Moll Tammy L -- None Available
Moll John M $975,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mueller Michael M $882,000
Closed Mueller Michael M $882,000
Previous Owner Riemenschneider John P $340,000
Previous Owner Moll John M $618,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,849 $1,232,640 $380,000 $852,640
2024 $9,849 $1,232,640 $380,000 $852,640
2023 $9,849 $1,232,640 $380,000 $852,640
2022 $7,358 $777,810 $248,000 $529,810
2021 $7,358 $777,810 $248,000 $529,810
2020 $7,078 $777,810 $248,000 $529,810
2019 $6,806 $777,810 $248,000 $529,810
2018 $6,151 $759,400 $272,800 $486,600
2017 $6,151 $759,400 $0 $0
2016 $6,163 $759,400 $0 $0
2015 $582,854 $755,300 $0 $0
2013 -- $953,710 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.