376 W Bell St Sequim, WA 98382
Estimated Value: $594,109
Studio
--
Bath
1,819
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 376 W Bell St, Sequim, WA 98382 and is currently priced at $594,109, approximately $326 per square foot. 376 W Bell St is a home located in Clallam County with nearby schools including Helen Haller Elementary School, Sequim Middle School, and Sequim Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2019
Sold by
Bradley Scott T and Bradley Renae M
Bought by
Zing Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,200
Outstanding Balance
$303,244
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zing Properties Llc | $376,000 | Olympic Peninsula Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zing Properties Llc | $346,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,671 | $354,029 | $75,000 | $279,029 |
| 2023 | $2,671 | $353,279 | $74,250 | $279,029 |
| 2022 | $2,664 | $353,279 | $74,250 | $279,029 |
| 2021 | $2,488 | $264,998 | $74,250 | $190,748 |
| 2020 | $2,604 | $248,330 | $74,250 | $174,080 |
| 2018 | $2,392 | $248,330 | $74,250 | $174,080 |
| 2017 | $2,710 | $221,447 | $74,250 | $147,197 |
| 2016 | $2,710 | $231,663 | $74,250 | $157,413 |
| 2015 | $2,710 | $224,445 | $74,250 | $150,195 |
| 2013 | $2,710 | $250,950 | $74,250 | $176,700 |
| 2012 | $2,710 | $268,620 | $74,250 | $194,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map