3760 Glengary Ln Cincinnati, OH 45236
Estimated Value: $280,073 - $324,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,359
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3760 Glengary Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45236 and is currently estimated at $303,268, approximately $223 per square foot. 3760 Glengary Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Amity Elementary School, Deer Park Jr/Sr High School, and Ohr Torah Cincinnati.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2013
Sold by
Longacre Kathleen A
Bought by
Smith William D and Smith Norma Mae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2000
Sold by
Frank Smith William and Frank Elizabeth Kathryn
Bought by
Smith William F and William F Smith Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1994
Sold by
Smith William Frank and Smith Kathryn Elizabeth
Bought by
Smith William Frank and Smith Kathryn Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith William D | -- | None Available | |
| Smith William F | -- | -- | |
| Smith William Frank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,551 | $73,357 | $13,248 | $60,109 |
| 2023 | $4,028 | $73,357 | $13,248 | $60,109 |
| 2022 | $3,848 | $53,988 | $11,582 | $42,406 |
| 2021 | $3,767 | $53,988 | $11,582 | $42,406 |
| 2020 | $3,432 | $53,988 | $11,582 | $42,406 |
| 2019 | $3,341 | $47,359 | $10,161 | $37,198 |
| 2018 | $3,342 | $47,359 | $10,161 | $37,198 |
| 2017 | $3,163 | $47,359 | $10,161 | $37,198 |
| 2016 | $2,996 | $44,219 | $10,472 | $33,747 |
| 2015 | $2,778 | $44,219 | $10,472 | $33,747 |
| 2014 | $2,779 | $44,219 | $10,472 | $33,747 |
| 2013 | $2,987 | $45,123 | $10,686 | $34,437 |
Source: Public Records
Map