Seller's Agent in 2026
Austin Gannon
Gannon Company, REALTORS
(608) 320-0956
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
no showings until after the first open house: 3-22-26. Discover this unique gem tucked away on a sprawling .92-acre lot lined with mature trees. This classic brick ranch offers the perfect blend of privacy and potential. Inside, you’ll find gleaming oak hardwoods, a cozy brick fireplace, and oversized picture windows that flood the home with natural light. The charming white galley kitchen provides a bright, country feel. With a spacious yard, room to finish the basement, and ample space to build your dream garage, this prime Hoepker Rd location is a "must-see" with endless possibilities! No showings until the first open house on 3/22/26 12:00-2:00
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gannon Company, REALTORS License #57128-90 Listed on: 03/14/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Reps Deed | $380,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $361,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Sold | $380,000 | +16.9% | $271 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/14/2026 03/14/26 | For Sale | $325,000 | -14.5% | $232 / Sq Ft |
| 03/14/2026 03/14/26 | Off Market | $380,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,548 | $274,700 | $80,000 | $194,700 |
| 2023 | $3,974 | $274,700 | $80,000 | $194,700 |
| 2022 | $3,743 | $274,700 | $80,000 | $194,700 |
| 2021 | $3,589 | $197,700 | $80,000 | $117,700 |
| 2020 | $3,667 | $197,700 | $80,000 | $117,700 |
| 2019 | $3,614 | $197,700 | $80,000 | $117,700 |
| 2018 | $3,448 | $197,700 | $80,000 | $117,700 |
| 2017 | $3,454 | $197,700 | $80,000 | $117,700 |
| 2016 | $3,443 | $197,700 | $80,000 | $117,700 |
| 2015 | $3,396 | $194,200 | $76,500 | $117,700 |
| 2014 | $3,304 | $194,200 | $76,500 | $117,700 |
| 2013 | $3,359 | $194,200 | $76,500 | $117,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Austin Gannon
Gannon Company, REALTORS
(608) 320-0956
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jason Fowler
Century 21 Affiliated
(608) 438-5056
1 in this area
83 Total Sales
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 2018459
APN: 0810-104-9731-6
Ask me questions while you tour the home.