Seller's Agent in 2019
Evan Braunstein
Realty 100
(954) 612-8286
76 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $470,146 - $530,000
Amazing opportunity to purchase this great home on fully fenced lot loaded with upgrades including new bathrooms and new kitchen with wood cabinets and stone countertops, brand new washer/dryer! This home has a great layout with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, very flexible layout with private entrance to 4th bed and bath which makes great in-law suite or can be rented for additional income. Shed in backyard! This one is priced to fly and will sell fast.**4th and 5th bedroom currently used as huge master and can be easily converted back.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castano Robinson Alejandro | $305,000 | Attorney | |
| Calvet Melissa | $72,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Sori Maria Elena | $250,000 | Cooperative Title & Escrow I |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castano Robinson Alejandro | $299,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Sori Maria Elena | $229,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/01/2019 11/01/19 | Sold | $305,000 | -3.2% | $171 / Sq Ft |
| 10/02/2019 10/02/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/25/2019 09/25/19 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | $177 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,567 | $305,990 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,404 | $297,950 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,312 | $289,560 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,312 | $281,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,660 | $256,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,498 | $249,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,361 | $245,830 | $21,220 | $224,610 |
| 2019 | $3,391 | $203,170 | $21,220 | $181,950 |
| 2018 | $3,044 | $186,410 | $21,220 | $165,190 |
| 2017 | $2,619 | $108,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,441 | $98,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,230 | $89,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,070 | $81,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,850 | $13,260 | $67,590 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Evan Braunstein
Realty 100
(954) 612-8286
76 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Nancy Naranjo
United Realty Group Inc
(954) 309-0741
21 Total Sales
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: F10196187
APN: 48-42-13-03-2130
Ask me questions while you tour the home.