3760 Old Mine Rd Gretna, VA 24557
About This Home
This home is located at 3760 Old Mine Rd, Gretna, VA 24557. 3760 Old Mine Rd is a home located in Pittsylvania County with nearby schools including Gretna Elementary School, Gretna Middle School, and Gretna High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $972 | $215,800 | $65,100 | $150,700 |
| 2024 | $972 | $215,800 | $65,100 | $150,700 |
| 2023 | $972 | $215,800 | $65,100 | $150,700 |
| 2022 | $822 | $157,100 | $65,100 | $92,000 |
| 2021 | $702 | $157,100 | $65,100 | $92,000 |
| 2020 | $702 | $157,100 | $65,100 | $92,000 |
| 2019 | $702 | $157,100 | $65,100 | $92,000 |
| 2018 | $702 | $157,100 | $65,100 | $92,000 |
| 2017 | $686 | $157,100 | $65,100 | $92,000 |
| 2016 | $686 | $147,900 | $50,000 | $97,900 |
| 2015 | $686 | $147,900 | $50,000 | $97,900 |
| 2011 | -- | $152,200 | $50,000 | $102,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map