T
Seller's Agent in 2020
Thomas Strouse
RE/MAX Michigan
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $167,000
Beautifully wooded, 59 acre, parcel will make great hunting or a great building site. The sale includes Tax code 070-023-400-010-00. The buyer could keep all or split and sell a parcel.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Thomas Strouse
RE/MAX of Midland License #MBR-6506009047 Listed on: 07/26/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farkas Denny G | $90,000 | Ata National Title Group Llc | |
| -- | $10,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farkas Denny G | $72,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2020 06/30/20 | Sold | $90,000 | -9.9% | -- |
| 06/03/2020 06/03/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/08/2020 05/08/20 | For Sale | $99,900 | +11.0% | -- |
| 04/15/2020 04/15/20 | Off Market | $90,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/28/2019 10/28/19 | Price Changed | $99,900 | -7.4% | -- |
| 05/24/2019 05/24/19 | Price Changed | $107,900 | -6.1% | -- |
| 11/28/2018 11/28/18 | For Sale | $114,900 | +27.7% | -- |
| 11/26/2018 11/26/18 | Off Market | $90,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/26/2018 07/26/18 | For Sale | $114,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,135 | $37,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $264 | $33,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $252 | $26,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,089 | $21,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,095 | $21,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $851 | $18,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $843 | $15,800 | $15,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $833 | $17,300 | $17,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $20,200 | $20,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $489 | $19,600 | $19,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,700 | $19,700 | $0 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2020
Thomas Strouse
RE/MAX Michigan
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Vicki Strouse
RE/MAX Michigan
(989) 430-5861
63 Total Sales
Source: Midland Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 31355084
APN: 070-023-300-160-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.