3760 State Route 52 Pine Bush, NY 12566
Estimated Value: $177,264 - $308,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,033
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3760 State Route 52, Pine Bush, NY 12566 and is currently estimated at $261,566, approximately $253 per square foot. 3760 State Route 52 is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including E.J. Russell Elementary School, Crispell Middle School, and Pine Bush Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2025
Sold by
Delta Realty Ny Llc
Bought by
Srdanovic Nedzad
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2016
Sold by
Us Bank Na Tr
Bought by
Delta Realty Ny Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Srdanovic Nedzad | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Srdanovic Nedzad | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Srdanovic Nedzad | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Delta Realty Ny Llc | $32,500 | -- | |
| Delta Realty Ny Llc | $32,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,514 | $14,500 | $7,000 | $7,500 |
| 2024 | $4,217 | $24,500 | $7,000 | $17,500 |
| 2023 | $4,150 | $24,500 | $7,000 | $17,500 |
| 2022 | $3,934 | $24,500 | $7,000 | $17,500 |
| 2021 | $3,934 | $24,500 | $7,000 | $17,500 |
| 2020 | $3,927 | $24,500 | $7,000 | $17,500 |
| 2019 | $3,682 | $24,500 | $7,000 | $17,500 |
| 2018 | $3,844 | $24,500 | $7,000 | $17,500 |
| 2017 | $3,765 | $24,500 | $7,000 | $17,500 |
| 2016 | $3,682 | $24,500 | $7,000 | $17,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,500 | $7,000 | $17,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,500 | $7,000 | $17,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map