3760 Tanglewilde St Unit 1 Houston, TX 77063
Mid West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $92,322 - $131,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,031
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3760 Tanglewilde St Unit 1, Houston, TX 77063 and is currently estimated at $113,081, approximately $109 per square foot. 3760 Tanglewilde St Unit 1 is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Paul Revere Middle School, and Wisdom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2003
Sold by
Cebra Inc
Bought by
Fouali Btissame
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,650
Interest Rate
5.57%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouali Btissame | -- | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fouali Btissame | $44,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,021 | $88,811 | $16,874 | $71,937 |
| 2024 | $2,021 | $96,595 | $18,353 | $78,242 |
| 2023 | $2,021 | $96,595 | $18,353 | $78,242 |
| 2022 | $1,852 | $84,100 | $15,985 | $68,115 |
| 2021 | $1,961 | $84,131 | $15,985 | $68,146 |
| 2020 | $1,285 | $53,067 | $10,083 | $42,984 |
| 2019 | $1,343 | $53,067 | $10,083 | $42,984 |
| 2018 | $1,343 | $53,067 | $10,083 | $42,984 |
| 2017 | $1,104 | $43,642 | $8,292 | $35,350 |
| 2016 | $1,104 | $43,642 | $8,292 | $35,350 |
| 2015 | $1,122 | $43,642 | $8,292 | $35,350 |
| 2014 | $1,122 | $43,642 | $8,292 | $35,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map