37607 County Route 25 Antwerp, NY 13608
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $209,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,613
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37607 County Route 25, Antwerp, NY 13608 and is currently estimated at $147,642, approximately $91 per square foot. 37607 County Route 25 is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Indian River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1998
Sold by
Cunningham Gerald D and Cunningham Ralph E
Bought by
Tharrett Kevin W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tharrett Kevin W | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,777 | $85,500 | $12,500 | $73,000 |
| 2024 | $1,777 | $85,500 | $12,500 | $73,000 |
| 2023 | $1,695 | $85,500 | $12,500 | $73,000 |
| 2022 | $1,735 | $85,500 | $12,500 | $73,000 |
| 2021 | $1,733 | $85,500 | $12,500 | $73,000 |
| 2020 | $1,866 | $85,500 | $12,500 | $73,000 |
| 2019 | $1,663 | $85,500 | $12,500 | $73,000 |
| 2018 | $1,663 | $85,500 | $12,500 | $73,000 |
| 2017 | $2,036 | $85,500 | $12,500 | $73,000 |
| 2016 | $1,711 | $85,500 | $12,500 | $73,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,500 | $12,500 | $73,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,500 | $12,500 | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map