3761 Devonshire Dr Salisbury, MD 21804
South Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,928 - $437,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,607
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3761 Devonshire Dr, Salisbury, MD 21804 and is currently estimated at $407,232, approximately $156 per square foot. 3761 Devonshire Dr is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Fruitland Primary School, Fruitland Intermediate School, and Bennett Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1991
Sold by
Andrews Clarence C and Andrews Susan I
Bought by
Hurst Bryan M and Hurst Marie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
9.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1983
Sold by
Morris Millwork Co, Inc
Bought by
Andrews Clarence C and Andrews Susan I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurst Bryan M | $158,500 | -- | |
| Andrews Clarence C | $13,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hurst Bryan M | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,608 | $295,700 | $46,700 | $249,000 |
| 2024 | $2,599 | $276,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,547 | $257,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,493 | $238,800 | $46,700 | $192,100 |
| 2021 | $2,435 | $234,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,435 | $230,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,426 | $226,100 | $46,700 | $179,400 |
| 2018 | $2,410 | $223,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,382 | $220,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $218,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,036 | $218,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,036 | $218,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map