3761 E 32nd St Tucson, AZ 85713
Julia Keen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,227 - $303,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3761 E 32nd St, Tucson, AZ 85713 and is currently estimated at $263,557, approximately $171 per square foot. 3761 E 32nd St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Annie Kellond Elementary School, Mansfeld Middle School, and Tucson High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2004
Sold by
Puig Emilio
Bought by
Puig Emilio and Puig Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,400
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2004
Sold by
Puig Patricia
Bought by
Puig Emilio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,400
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2002
Sold by
Puig Emilio
Bought by
Puig Emilio and Puig Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1997
Sold by
Jason Helen F
Bought by
Helen F Jason Living Trust #Hfj-1