3761 E 33rd St Tucson, AZ 85713
Julia Keen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,000 - $222,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,058
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3761 E 33rd St, Tucson, AZ 85713 and is currently estimated at $203,477, approximately $192 per square foot. 3761 E 33rd St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Dietz K-8 School, Mansfeld Middle School, and Tucson High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2003
Sold by
Bustos Marcella D and Bustos Longina Elva
Bought by
Bustos Longina Elva
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,745
Outstanding Balance
$28,788
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$174,689
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1995
Sold by
Jcm 1 Ltd
Bought by
Bustos Longina Elva and Bustos Marcella D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,397
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bustos Longina Elva | -- | -- | |
| Bustos Longina Elva | -- | -- | |
| Bustos Longina Elva | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records