3761 E Monreal Ln San Luis, AZ 85336
Bienestar Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,408 - $293,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,401
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3761 E Monreal Ln, San Luis, AZ 85336 and is currently estimated at $272,102, approximately $194 per square foot. 3761 E Monreal Ln is a home with nearby schools including Orange Grove Elementary School, Somerton Middle School, and Kofa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2011
Sold by
Comite De Bien Estar Inc
Bought by
Melendez Armenta Juan D and Palazuelos Serafin Maria De Jesus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,700
Outstanding Balance
$78,543
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$193,559
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melendez Armenta Juan D | $40,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Melendez Armenta Juan D | $107,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,563 | $16,589 | $4,246 | $12,343 |
| 2025 | $1,543 | $15,799 | $3,695 | $12,104 |
| 2024 | $1,420 | $15,046 | $3,750 | $11,296 |
| 2023 | $1,420 | $14,330 | $3,836 | $10,494 |
| 2022 | $1,543 | $13,647 | $3,462 | $10,185 |
| 2021 | $1,510 | $12,997 | $3,348 | $9,649 |
| 2020 | $1,683 | $12,378 | $3,235 | $9,143 |
| 2019 | $1,727 | $11,789 | $3,100 | $8,689 |
| 2018 | $1,820 | $11,862 | $3,100 | $8,762 |
| 2017 | $1,837 | $11,862 | $3,100 | $8,762 |
| 2016 | $1,737 | $10,769 | $3,000 | $7,769 |
| 2015 | $1,664 | $10,699 | $3,000 | $7,699 |
| 2014 | $1,664 | $10,264 | $2,773 | $7,491 |
Source: Public Records
Map