3762 Red Fox Rd Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $230,575 - $275,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3762 Red Fox Rd, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $263,144, approximately $171 per square foot. 3762 Red Fox Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Hopewell Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2019
Sold by
Elliott Kimberly C and Elliott Keith
Bought by
Fields Evelyn Kim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,564
Outstanding Balance
$113,040
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$150,104
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
Sold by
Dunning Roy A and Dunning Celia
Bought by
Coltrane Kimberly C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1990
Bought by
Coltrane Kimberly C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fields Evelyn Kim | $129,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Coltrane Kimberly C | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Coltrane Kimberly C | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fields Evelyn Kim | $126,564 | |
| Previous Owner | Coltrane Kimberly C | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,383 | $166,620 | $44,070 | $122,550 |
| 2024 | $1,367 | $166,620 | $44,070 | $122,550 |
| 2023 | $1,367 | $166,620 | $44,070 | $122,550 |
| 2022 | $1,065 | $109,280 | $20,160 | $89,120 |
| 2021 | $1,065 | $109,280 | $20,160 | $89,120 |
| 2020 | $1,058 | $109,280 | $20,160 | $89,120 |
| 2019 | $1,058 | $109,280 | $20,160 | $89,120 |
| 2018 | $1,050 | $105,200 | $20,160 | $85,040 |
| 2016 | $1,025 | $105,201 | $20,160 | $85,041 |
| 2015 | $1,027 | $105,201 | $20,160 | $85,041 |
| 2014 | $1,027 | $105,201 | $20,160 | $85,041 |
Source: Public Records
Map