3762 Rushing Waters Dr Melbourne, FL 32904
Estimated Value: $541,490 - $600,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,634
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3762 Rushing Waters Dr, Melbourne, FL 32904 and is currently estimated at $568,373, approximately $215 per square foot. 3762 Rushing Waters Dr is a home with nearby schools including Meadowlane Primary Elementary School, Meadowlane Intermediate Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
Sold by
Peterson Aric W and Peterson Amanda
Bought by
Peterson Aric W and Peterson Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2015
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Peterson Aric W and Peterson Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,386
Outstanding Balance
$222,905
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$345,468
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Aric W | -- | Attorney | |
| Peterson Aric W | $302,512 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson Aric W | $287,386 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,830 | $298,560 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,777 | $290,150 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,777 | $281,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,533 | $273,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,713 | $265,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,647 | $261,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,661 | $256,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,671 | $251,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,649 | $246,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,704 | $241,010 | $47,500 | $193,510 |
| 2015 | $844 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map