NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3763 Greenbridge Loop S Unit 7-1 Dublin, OH 43016

Shannon Heights Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $258,000 - $261,736

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,344 Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 28, 2021

Last sale price $200,000 $149 Per Sq Ft

Est. 30% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,112 / mo

About This Home

Great end-unit 2-story condo in Northbridge Plaza, the best-kept secret in Dublin! Perfect location within the community, away from traffic noise and ample green space outside the fenced patio. Inside you will find a large kitchen w/ breakfast bar complete with brand-new stainless steel appliances, new sink & faucet and new backsplash. The dining area is very large and opens up to the sunken living room w/ skylight and fireplace. Fresh paint throughout. All carpets have been steam cleaned. Upstairs are 2 large bedrooms w/ a Jack & Jill bath in-between. There are 2 private vanity areas, a tiled tub area, new flooring and a new toilet. The owner's suite features a walk-in closet. Unfinished basement w/ lots of storage space. 3D Tour. Hurry!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 29, 2021
Closed on
May 27, 2021
List Price
$195,000
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
2.56%
Current Estimated Value
$259,434

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$59,434
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.40%
Original Mortgage
$189,151
Outstanding Balance
$169,753
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$89,681

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
Siegel Richard A
Bought by
Mcguire Stephanie L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 1987

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Potts Renee D $200,000 Elite Land Title Agency
Mcguire Stephanie L $135,000 Chicago Title
Siegel Richard A $79,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Potts Renee D $189,151
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/28/2021 05/28/21 Sold $200,000 +2.6% $149 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/29/2021 04/29/21 For Sale $195,000 -- $145 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,376 $72,350 $15,400 $56,950
2024 $4,376 $72,350 $15,400 $56,950
2023 $4,314 $72,350 $15,400 $56,950
2022 $3,699 $57,650 $10,710 $46,940
2021 $3,850 $57,650 $10,710 $46,940
2020 $3,977 $57,650 $10,710 $46,940
2019 $3,611 $46,140 $8,580 $37,560
2018 $3,284 $46,140 $8,580 $37,560
2017 $3,090 $46,140 $8,580 $37,560
2016 $2,923 $38,820 $7,810 $31,010
2015 $2,941 $38,820 $7,810 $31,010
2014 $2,894 $38,820 $7,810 $31,010
2013 $1,632 $43,120 $8,680 $34,440
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.