Estimated Value: $485,703 - $515,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,219
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3763 Mark Dr Unit Bldg-Unit, Troy, MI 48083 and is currently estimated at $500,676, approximately $225 per square foot. 3763 Mark Dr Unit Bldg-Unit is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Wattles Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Athens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
Ebuen Jessica
Bought by
Chandel Vikas and Jamwal Hemani
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2018
Sold by
Miller Mark and Miller Susan
Bought by
Eburn Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,682
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Walsh John
Bought by
Miller Mark and Miller Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1998
Sold by
Kroon Joel M
Bought by
Walsh John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,900
Interest Rate
6.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chandel Vikas | $388,000 | None Available | |