3764 E Blacklidge Dr Tucson, AZ 85716
North Dodge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,679 - $445,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,638
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3764 E Blacklidge Dr, Tucson, AZ 85716 and is currently estimated at $342,420, approximately $209 per square foot. 3764 E Blacklidge Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Davidson Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2003
Sold by
Rivera Francisco A H and Rivera Gloria M
Bought by
Rivera Francisco A H and Rivera Gloria M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Francisco A H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,418 | $11,257 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,418 | $10,721 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,284 | $10,210 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,284 | $9,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,290 | $9,261 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,282 | $8,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,243 | $10,043 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,227 | $9,192 | $0 | $0 |