3764 E Tremont Ave Bronx, NY 10465
Throgs Neck-Edgewater Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,096,590
Studio
--
Bath
1,900
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3764 E Tremont Ave, Bronx, NY 10465 and is currently estimated at $1,096,590, approximately $577 per square foot. 3764 E Tremont Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 72 - Dr. William Dorney, Herbert H Lehman High School, and Bold Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2020
Sold by
3764 Tremont Realty Inc
Bought by
L'dmurro Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2000
Sold by
Tocco Carmella and Maranino Madeline
Bought by
3764 Tremont Realty Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
8.28%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1997
Sold by
Tocco Carmella and Tocco Gennaro
Bought by
Tocco Carmella
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| L'dmurro Inc | $900,000 | -- | |
| L'dmurro Inc | $900,000 | -- | |
| 3764 Tremont Realty Inc | $125,000 | The Judicial Title Ins Agenc | |
| Tocco Carmella | -- | Uslife Title Insurance Compa | |
| Tocco Carmella | -- | Uslife Title Insurance Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 3764 Tremont Realty Inc | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $31,498 | $310,500 | $52,200 | $258,300 |
| 2025 | $30,648 | $292,680 | $52,200 | $240,480 |
| 2024 | $30,648 | $289,350 | $52,200 | $237,150 |
| 2023 | $30,804 | $289,350 | $52,200 | $237,150 |
| 2022 | $30,965 | $297,450 | $52,200 | $245,250 |
| 2021 | $24,928 | $233,100 | $52,200 | $180,900 |
| 2020 | $31,010 | $294,300 | $52,200 | $242,100 |
| 2019 | $30,867 | $315,000 | $52,200 | $262,800 |
| 2018 | $27,602 | $299,700 | $52,200 | $247,500 |
| 2017 | $24,423 | $294,300 | $52,200 | $242,100 |
| 2016 | $20,765 | $322,650 | $52,200 | $270,450 |
| 2015 | $8,737 | $236,250 | $52,200 | $184,050 |
| 2014 | $8,737 | $159,750 | $46,800 | $112,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map